4-A Women's Tennis Coaching Directory 2014
4-A
All-Metro Conference
Greensboro Dudley-DID NOT HAVE A TEAM
Greensboro Grimsley-Annette Keip
Greensboro Page-Jason Allen
Greensboro Smith-Kimberly Fluck
Southeast Guilford-Chris Huntley
Southern Alamance-Kathy James
Southern Alamance-Kathy James
Mountain Athletic Conference
McDowell-Eddie Miller
T.C. Roberson-Joe Cariello
Northwestern Conference
South Caldwell-Jeff Parham
Watauga-Beth Watts
North Piedmont Conference
Alexander Central-Amy Pruett
Lake Norman-Lezlie Carroll
Mooresville-Damien Akelman
Mooresville-Damien Akelman
Southern Meck 8
Ardrey Kell-Courtney Carlton
Berry Academy-Tieme Halverson
Charlotte Catholic-Jo Cabana
Charlotte Harding University-Miles Smith
Charlotte Olympic-Rusty Hicks
Charlotte Providence-Art Abbott
South Mecklenburg-Greg Weaver
West Mecklenburg-Brian Lawing
Berry Academy-Tieme Halverson
Charlotte Catholic-Jo Cabana
Charlotte Harding University-Miles Smith
Charlotte Olympic-Rusty Hicks
Charlotte Providence-Art Abbott
South Mecklenburg-Greg Weaver
West Mecklenburg-Brian Lawing
MeCKa
Kannapolis A.L. Brown-James Bruckmann
Hopewell-Lindi McCurry
W.A. Hough-Alice Hansen
Mallard Creek-Joe Miller
North Mecklenburg-Laura Taylor
Jay M. Robinson-Walter Driscoll
West Charlotte-
Zebulon Vance-Jessica Butler
Hopewell-Lindi McCurry
W.A. Hough-Alice Hansen
Mallard Creek-Joe Miller
North Mecklenburg-Laura Taylor
Jay M. Robinson-Walter Driscoll
West Charlotte-
Zebulon Vance-Jessica Butler
Southwestern
David W. Butler-Tressa Blake
East Mecklenburg-Thomas Nguyen
Charlotte Garinger-DID NOT HAVE A TEAM
Charlotte Independence-James Starnes
Charlotte Myers Park-Ed Flynn
Porter Ridge-James Underwood
Rocky River-Katie Barry
East Mecklenburg-Thomas Nguyen
Charlotte Garinger-DID NOT HAVE A TEAM
Charlotte Independence-James Starnes
Charlotte Myers Park-Ed Flynn
Porter Ridge-James Underwood
Rocky River-Katie Barry
Central Piedmont
Davie County-Sandra Boyette
Mount Tabor-Amanda Crews
North Davidson-Jason Israel
Winston-Salem Parkland-Andre Mumford
Ronald Reagan-Scott Larson
Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds-
West Forsyth-Debra Troxell
Mount Tabor-Amanda Crews
North Davidson-Jason Israel
Winston-Salem Parkland-Andre Mumford
Ronald Reagan-Scott Larson
Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds-
West Forsyth-Debra Troxell
Piedmont Triad
East Forsyth-Ty Cook
Robert B. Glenn-Kenneth Smith
High Point Central-Robbie Bean
Northwest Guilford-Randy Alexander
Ragsdale-Linda Cosgrove
Southwest Guilford-Keith Murphy
Robert B. Glenn-Kenneth Smith
High Point Central-Robbie Bean
Northwest Guilford-Randy Alexander
Ragsdale-Linda Cosgrove
Southwest Guilford-Keith Murphy
PAC-6
East Chapel Hill-Lindsey Linker
Durham Hillside-Faye Hyman
Durham Jordan-John Pelton
Northern Durham-William Schrader
Roxboro Person-Lynn Ward
Durham Riverside-Rebecca Laughton
Durham Hillside-Faye Hyman
Durham Jordan-John Pelton
Northern Durham-William Schrader
Roxboro Person-Lynn Ward
Durham Riverside-Rebecca Laughton
CAP-8
Raleigh Broughton-Andy Fowler
Raleigh Enloe-Steve Spivey
Raleigh Heritage-John Fisher
Leesville Road-Molly Harnden
Raleigh Millbrook-Melissa Piner
Raleigh Sanderson-Joe Mesiano
Raleigh Enloe-Steve Spivey
Raleigh Heritage-John Fisher
Leesville Road-Molly Harnden
Raleigh Millbrook-Melissa Piner
Raleigh Sanderson-Joe Mesiano
Wake Forest-Rolesville-Cyndi Keller
Wakefield-Ken Stewart
Wakefield-Ken Stewart
GREATER NEUSE RIVER
Clayton-Ken Stivason
East Wake-Matt Walton
Garner Magnet School-Joe Walls
Harnett Central-Marshall Wortham
Knightdale-
Rolesville-Cyndi Keller
Southeast Raleigh-Jazmin Highsmith
West Johnston-Amanda Fisher
East Wake-Matt Walton
Garner Magnet School-Joe Walls
Harnett Central-Marshall Wortham
Knightdale-
Rolesville-Cyndi Keller
Southeast Raleigh-Jazmin Highsmith
West Johnston-Amanda Fisher
SOUTHWEST WAKE
Apex-Lynn Thomas
Raleigh Athens Drive-
Cary-Janet Trotter
Fuquay-Varina-Charla Parker
Green Hope-Pam Gilbert
Raleigh Athens Drive-
Cary-Janet Trotter
Fuquay-Varina-Charla Parker
Green Hope-Pam Gilbert
Holly Springs-Brittany Smith
Middle Creek-Rhonda Blanchard
Panther Creek-Nathaniel Blalock
Middle Creek-Rhonda Blanchard
Panther Creek-Nathaniel Blalock
EASTERN CAROLINA
Greenville J.H. Rose-Marvin Hardy
D.H. Conley-Kenneth Weston
New Bern-Michael Ellsworth
South Central-Sharon Collins
MID-SOUTH ATHLETIC
Jack Britt-Jennifer Fowler
Cape Fear-Stacy Pritchett
Overhills-Richard Kenner
Pine Forest-
Fayetteville Seventy-First-
Fayetteville E.E. Smith-Greg Jones
South View-
SOUTHEASTERN
Hoke County-Nelson James
Lumberton-Jeff McLamb
Greenville J.H. Rose-Marvin Hardy
D.H. Conley-Kenneth Weston
New Bern-Michael Ellsworth
South Central-Sharon Collins
MID-SOUTH ATHLETIC
Jack Britt-Jennifer Fowler
Cape Fear-Stacy Pritchett
Overhills-Richard Kenner
Pine Forest-
Fayetteville Seventy-First-
Fayetteville E.E. Smith-Greg Jones
South View-
SOUTHEASTERN
Hoke County-Nelson James
Lumberton-Jeff McLamb
Pinecrest-Gail Deese
Richmond Senior-
Scotland County-Atondra Ellis
Purnell Swett-David Leek
MIDEASTERN
Wilmington Ashley-Gerry Dempsey
Wilmington Hoggard-Michael Bowen
Wilmington Laney-Beau Summersill
Wilmington New Hanover-Michelle Cooper
Richmond Senior-
Scotland County-Atondra Ellis
Purnell Swett-David Leek
MIDEASTERN
Wilmington Ashley-Gerry Dempsey
Wilmington Hoggard-Michael Bowen
Wilmington Laney-Beau Summersill
Wilmington New Hanover-Michelle Cooper