2011/12 Conference Reps
These coaches have volunteered to gather information for their conference for the NCHSTCA. Please let us know if you would like to become the representative for a conference that does not have one or if you would be interested in helping out an existing conference representative.
All coaches are asked to send in scores to the NCHSTCA and to the conference representative. The conference representative uses the scores to compile conference standings for the NCHSTCA.
Classification | Conference | Representative |
1-A | Tideland Athletic | Representative Needed |
Four Rivers | Lynette Worthington (Riverside-Martin High School) | |
Tar Roanoke | Nathan Brown (Gates County High School) | |
Coastal Plains | Melissa Olson (Lejeune High School) | |
Carolina | Will Tyer (Ayden- Grifton High School) | |
Tri-County | Representative Needed | |
Three Rivers | Jeff Kinlaw (Red Springs High School) | |
Carolina 9 | Eric Rodgman (Cedar Ridge High School) | |
Yadkin Valley | Jeffrey Walter (Gray Stone Day School) | |
Rocky River | Ken Neese (Monroe Central Academy) | |
Southern Piedmont | Dustin Weaver (Lincolnton) | |
Northwest | Scott Kniskern (Mt. Airy) | |
Mountain Valley | Ryan Norman (Starmount) | |
Western Highlands | Representative Needed | |
Smokey Mountain | Representative Needed | |
INDEPENDENT | Representative Needed | |
2-A | Eastern Plains | Billy Strother (Tarboro High School) |
Northeastern Coastal | Vic Ramsey (Currituck County High School) | |
East Central | Jim Sheehan (Swansboro High School) | |
Northern Carolina | Tom Taylor (Warren County High School) | |
Carolina 9 | Eric Rodgman (Cedar Ridge High School) | |
Waccamaw | Jeff Atkinson (West Bladen High School) | |
Three Rivers | Jeff Kinlaw (West Columbus High School) | |
Mid-State | Wayne Knight (Reidsville High School) | |
PAC 6 | Jerry Young (High Point Andrews High School) | |
Central Carolina | Chris Myers (Salisbury High School) | |
Rocky River | Wendy Medlin (Cuthbertson) | |
Southern Mountain Athletic | John Zimmerman (Patton High School) | |
Southern Piedmont | Dustin Weaver (Lincolnton) | |
Catawba Valley Athletic | Brian Tate (Newton-Conover High School) | |
Northwest | Scott Kniskern (Mount Airy High School) | |
Mountain Valley | Ryan Norman (Starmount) | |
Western Highlands | Representative Needed | |
Appalachian Athletic | Rick Blanton (Franklin High School) | |
3-A | Coastal | Sharon Collins (South Central High School) |
Big East | Lee Matthews (Wilson Fike High School) | |
Eastern Carolina | Craig Hassell (Eastern Wayne High School) | |
Carolina | Andrew Tuttle (Cardinal Gibbons High School) | |
Cape Fear Valley | Keith Blackwell (Westover High School) | |
Mid-State | Mike Beamon (Burlington Williams High School) | |
Rich Dowler (Western Alamance High School) | ||
Mid-Piedmont | Jay Moore (Asheboro High School) | |
North Piedmont | Sunni Hill (East Rowan High School) | |
South Piedmont | James Bruckman (Kannapolis A.L. Brown High School) | |
Lacey Huffing (Hickory Ridge High School) | ||
Big South | Matt Milton (Forestview High School) | |
Appalachian Athletic | Rick Blanton (Franklin High School) | |
Northeastern Coastal | Vic Ramsey (Currituck County High School) | |
Waccamaw | Jeff Atkinson (West Bladen High School) | |
Southern Moutain Athletic | Mike Murphy (Weddington High School) | |
Mountain Athletic | Jeff Wilson (A.C. Reynolds High School) | |
Northwestern | Rom Teague (Hickory High School) | |
4-A | CAP Eight | Laura Davidson (Raleigh Broughton High School) |
Metro | Jason Allen (Greensboro Page) | |
Piedmont Triad | Denny Wesney (Southwest Guilford) | |
Robbie Bean (High Point Central) | ||
Central Piedmont | Brad Fisher (Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds) | |
Southwestern | Jan Spence (Charlotte Independence High School) | |
I-MECK | Lezlie Carroll (Lake Norman High School) | |
Mideastern | David Henry (Wilmington New Hanover High School) | |
Greater Neuse River | Kenneth Stivason (Clayton High School) | |
Mid-Southern | Gil Bowman (Fayettville Terry Sanford High School) | |
Southeastern | Gail Deese (Pinecrest High School) | |
PAC-6 | Lindsey Linker (East Chapel High School) | |
Scott Wells (Northern Durham High School) | ||
Tri-Nine | Beth Hedgepeth (Green Hope High School) | |
MEGA-7 | Terri S. McCumbee (East Gaston High School) | |
Southern Carolina | Mike Murphy (Weddington High School) | |
Mountain Athletic | Jeff Wilson (A.C. Reynolds High School) | |
Northwestern | Rom Teague (Hickory High School) |