Women's Tennis State Polls
Women's Tennis State Poll 2015
2015 Women's Tennis State Polls
1-A FINAL
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Raleigh Charter School
4-Chatham Charter School
5-East Carteret
6-East Montgomery
7-Whiteville
-Franklin Academy
9-Elkin
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.
2-A FINAL
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Salisbury
4-Carrboro
5-Maiden
-North Lenoir
7-Jordan-Matthews
8-Hendersonville
-Surry Central
10-First Flight
3-A FINAL
1-Marvin Ridge
2-Union Pines
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
4-Weddington
5-Chapel Hill
6-Rocky Mount
7-Northern Guilford
8-Asheville
-Wilson Fike
-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Topsail, Hibriten, Ledford.
4-A FINAL
1-Panther Creek
2-Charlotte Myers Park
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Greensboro Page
8-Raleigh Broughton
9-Charlotte Cathollic
10-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton.
1-A Week Two State Playoffs
1-Mt. Airy
-Bishop McGuinness
3-Chatham Charter School
4-Gray Stone Day School
-Whiteville
6-East Montgomery
7-Raleigh Charter School
-Franklin Academy
9-East Carteret
10-Elkin
2-A Week Two State Playoffs
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Salisbury
4-Carrboro
5-Maiden
-North Lenoir
-Jordan-Matthews
8-Hendersonville
-Surry Central
10-First Flight
3-A Week Two State Playoffs
1-Union Pines
2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
3-Marvin Ridge
-Rocky Mount
5-Chapel Hill
6-Weddington
7-Northern Guilford
8-Wilson Fike
9-Hickory
-Asheville
Others Receiving Votes: Hibriten, Ledford.
4-A Week Two State Playoffs
1-Panther Creek
2-Charlotte Myers Park
-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-Greensboro Page
7-East Chapel Hill
8-Charlotte Catholic
-Raleigh Broughton
10-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton.
1-A Week One State Playoffs
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-Gray Stone Day School
-Whiteville
6-Rosewood
7-Raleigh Charter School
8-East Surry
9-Chatham Charter School
10-East Montgomery
Others Receiving Votes: Franklin Academy.
2-A Week One State Playoffs
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Maiden
6-First Flight
7-Jordan-Matthews
8-Hendersonville
-North Lenoir
10-Edenton Holmes
Others Receiving Votes: Wilson Beddingfield.
3-A Week One State Playoffs
1-Union Pines
2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Chapel Hill
5-Rocky Mount
-Weddington
7-Northern Guilford
8-Topsail
9-Asheville
10-Wilson Fike
-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Ledford, Concord.
4-A Week One State Playoffs
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Broughton
-Greensboro Page
9-Charlotte Catholic
10-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Apex, Clayton.
1-A Week Nine
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-Rosewood
5-Gray Stone Day School
6-East Surry
7-Franklin Academy
-East Montgomery
9-Raleigh Charter School
10-Whiteville
Others Receiving Votes: North Stanly.
2-A Week Nine
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Greene Central
6-Maiden
7-North Lenoir
8-Bartlett-Yancey
9-First Flight
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: Dixon, Brevard.
3-A Week Nine
1-Union Pines
2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Rocky Mount
5-Chapel Hill
6-Weddington
7-Wilson Fike
8-Asheville
9-Topsail
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Concord, Hickory, Charles B. Aycock.
4-A Week Nine
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Greensboro Page
9-Charlotte Catholic
10-Apex
-Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell.
1-A Week Eight
1-Bishop McGuiness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-Rosewood
5-East Surry
6-Gray Stone Day School
7-East Montgomery
8-Franklin Academy
9-Raleigh Charter School
10-North Stanly
-Whiteville
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Eight
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Greene Central
-Bartlett-Yancey
7-Maiden
8-North Lenoir
9-Brevard
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Eight
1-Fayettevile Terry Sanford
-Union Pines
3-Marvin Ridge
-Rocky Mount
5-Chapel Hill
6-Weddington
7-Wilson Fike
8-Asheville
9-Topsail
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Hickory, Concord.
4-A Week Eight
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
-Raleigh Broughton
8-Greensboro Page
9-Charlotte Catholic
10-Clayton
-Apex
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell.
1-A Week Seven
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-East Surry
5-Rosewood
-East Montgomery
7-Gray Stone Day School
8-Raleigh Charter School
9-Franklin Academy
10-North Stanly
Others Receiving Votes: Whiteville, Riverside-Martin.
2-A Week Seven
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Greene Central
-Bartlett-Yancey
7-Maiden
8-North Lenoir
9-First Flight
-Brevard
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Seven
1-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
-Union Pines
3-Marvin Ridge
-Rocky Mount
5-Chapel Hill
6-Asheville
7-Wilson Fike
8-Weddington
9-Topsail
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Cuthbertson, Hickory, Charles B. Aycock.
4-A Week Seven
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Greensboro Page
9-Charlotte Catholic
10-Apex
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton.
1-A Week Six
1-Bishop McGuinness
-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-East Surry
5-East Montgomery
6-Rosewood
7-Gray Stone Day School
8-Raleigh Charter School
9-Franklin Academy
10-North Stanly
Others Receiving Votes: Riverside-Martin, Whiteville.
2-A Week Six
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Greene Central
-Salisbury
7-Bartlett-Yancey
8-North Lenoir
9-Maiden
10-First Flight
3-A Week Six
1-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
2-Union Pines
3-Rocky Mount
4-Marvin Ridge
5-Chapel Hill
6-Asheville
7-Wilson Fike
8-Weddington
9-Topsail
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Cuthbertson, Charles B. Aycock, Hickory.
4-A Week Six
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Apex
-Leesville Road
-Clayton
1-A Week Five
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mt. Airy
3-Elkin
4-East Surry
5-East Montgomery
6-Rosewood
7-Raleigh Charter School
8-Gray Stone Day School
9-North Stanly
-Franklin Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Riverside-Martin, East Wilkes.
2-A Week Five
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Brevard
-Greene Central
7-North Lenoir
8-Bartlett-Yancey
-Maiden
10-First Flight
3-A Week Five
1-Union Pines
2-Rocky Mount
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Chapel Hill
5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
6-Asheville
7-Wilson Fike
8-Weddington
9-Topsail
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Cuthbertson, Hibriten, Eden Morehead.
4-A Week Five
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Raleigh Sanderson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Broughton
-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Leesville Road
-Clayton
-Apex
1-A Week Four
1-Mt. Airy
2-Bishop McGuinness
3-Elkin
4-East Surry
5-East Montgomery
-Rosewood
7-Gray Stone Day School
8-Franklin Academy
-Riverside-Martin
10-North Stanly
Others Receiving Votes: Louisburg, Voyager Academy, East Carteret.
2-A Week Four
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Brevard
6-Greene Central
7-Maiden
-North Lenoir
-Bartlett-Yancey
10-Edenton Holmes
3-A Week Four
1-Union Pines
2-Rocky Mount
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
-Marvin Ridge
5-Wilson Fike
-Chapel Hill
7-Asheville
8-Topsail
9-Ledford
10-Weddington
Others Receiving Votes: East Rowan, Concord, Charles B. Aycock, Western Guilford, Cuthbertson, Eden Morehead, Hibriten.
4-A Week Four
1-Panther Creek
2-Charlotte Myers Park
3-Green Hope
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-East Chapel Hill
6-Raleigh Sanderson
7-Raleigh Broughton
-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Clayton
-Leesville Road
Others Receiving Votes: Northwest Guilford, Apex.
1-A Week Three
1-Mt. Airy
-Bishop McGuinness
3-Elkin
4-East Montgomery
-East Surry
6-Riverside-Martin
7-Rosewood
8-Gray Stone Day School
-Franklin Academy
10-Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes: Voyager Academy, North Stanly, East Carteret, Louisburg, Raleigh Charter School.
2-A Week Three
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Salisbury
4-Carrboro
5-Greene Central
-Brevard
7-Bartlett-Yancey
8-North Lenoir
9-Maiden
10-Edenton Holmes
3-A Week Three
1-Union Pines
2-Marvin Ridge
-Rocky Mount
4-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
5-Asheville
6-Wilson Fike
7-Chapel Hill
8-Weddington
9-East Rowan
10-Topsail
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Ledford, Hibriten, Western Guilford, Concord, Forestview.
4-A Week Three
1-Panther Creek
2-Charlotte Myers Park
3-Green Hope
4-East Chapel Hill
5-Cardinal Gibbons
-Raleigh Sanderson
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Raleigh Millbrook
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell, Clayton, Apex.
1-A Week Two
1-Mt. Airy
-Bishop McGuinness
3-Voyager Academy
-Elkin
5-East Surry
6-Riverside-Martin
7-Gray Stone Day School
8-Community School of Davidson
-East Montgomery
-East Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Charter School, Rosewood, East Wilkes, North Stanly, Franklin Academy, North Duplin.
2-A Week Two
1-Lake Norman Charter
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Greene Central
-Brevard
7-North Lenoir
-Bartlett-Yancey
9-Maiden
10-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Newton-Conover.
3-A Week Two
1-Union Pines
2-Rocky Mount
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
5-Chapel Hill
-Wilson Fike
7-Asheville
8-Weddington
9-East Rowan
-Topsail
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Wilson Hunt, Cuthbertson, Western Alamance, Concord, Western Guilford, Statesville, Nash Central.
4-A Week Two
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Charlotte Myers Park
5-East Chapel Hill
-Raleigh Sanderson
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Raleigh Millbrook
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Providence, Clayton, Ardrey Kell, Wakefield.
1-A Week One
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mount Airy
3-Voyager Academy
4-Elkin
5-Community School of Davidson
6-East Surry
-Riverside-Martin
8-Gray Stone Day School
9-East Wilkes
-Raleigh Charter School
Others Receiving Votes: Franklin Academy, Pine Lake Prep, East Carteret, North Duplin, North Stanly, North Stokes, Whiteville.
2-A Week One
1-Lake Norman Charter School
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Brevard
6-Greene Central
7-Bartlett-Yancey
8-Maiden
9-North Lenoir
10-Newton-Conover
-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Clinton.
3-A Week One
1-Union Pines
2-Rocky Mount
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
4-Marvin Ridge
5-Chapel Hill
6-Asheville
7-Wilson Fike
8-Weddington
9-East Rowan
10-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Cuthbertson, Charles B. Aycock, North Iredell, Concord, Western Guilford, Cox Mill, Wilson Hunt, Western Alamance, Statesville.
4-A Week One
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Cardiinal Gibbons
4-East Chapel Hill
-Charlotte Myers Park
6-Raleigh Sanderson
7-Raleigh Broughton
-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
10-Wakefield
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Millbrook, Ardrey Kell, Clayton, Charlotte Providence.
4-A Preseason
1-Panther Creek
2-Green Hope
3-Charlotte Myers Park
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-East Chapel Hill
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Charlotte Catholic
-Raleigh Sanderson
9-Wakefield
10-Greensboro Page
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Charlotte Providence, Raleigh Millbrook, Ardrey Kell, Raleigh Enloe, Clayton, T.C. Roberson, Wilmington New Hanover.
3-A Preseason
1-Union Pines
2-Rocky Mount
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
4-Weddington
5-Asheville
6-Marvin Ridge
7-Chapel Hill
8-Wilson Fike
9-Hickory
10-Cox Mill
-East Rowan
Others Receiving Votes: Cuthbertson, Concord, Western Guilford, Northern Guilford, Statesville, Crest.
2-A Preseason
1-Lake Norman Charter
2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
3-Carrboro
4-Salisbury
5-Brevard
-Greene Central
7-Newton-Conover
8-North Lenoir
9-West Davidson
10-Maiden
Others Receiving Votes: Clinton.
1-A Preseason
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Voyager Academy
3-Mount Airy
4-Franklin Academy
-Elkin
6-Community School of Davidson
7-Gray Stone Day School
8-Raleigh Charter School
9-North Duplin
10-Pine Lake Prep
Others Receiving Votes: Riverside-Martin, East Surry, Chatham Central, Whiteville, East Carteret, East Wilkes.