NCHSTCA

State Polls

2017 Women's Tennis State Polls

1-A Week Five
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-East Surry
  3-Mount Airy
  4-Franklin Academy
    -Bishop McGuinness
  6-East Carteret
    -East Wilkes
  8-Elkin
  9-Edenton Holmes
10-Polk County
    -Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes: None.

1-A Week Four
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-East Surry
  3-Mount Airy
  4-Franklin Academy
  5-East Wilkes
  6-East Carteret
  7-Elkin
  8-Bishop McGuinness
  9-Edenton Holmes
10-Polk County
Others Receiving Votes: Chatham Central, Princeton, Gray Stone Day School.

2-A Week Four
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
    -North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Salisbury
  4-Bartlett-Yancey
  5-Maiden
    -Jordan-Matthews
  7-Ledford
  8-Durham School of the Arts
  9-Greene Central
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Four
  1-Charlotte Catholic
  2-Marvin Ridge
  3-Weddington
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Concord
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Wilson Fike
  8-Asheville
  9-Wilmington New Hanover
10-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton, Union Pines, Kings Mountain.

4-A Week Four
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Panther Creek
  6-Raleigh Enloe
  7-Greensboro Page
    -Lake Norman
  9-Leesville Road
10-Pinecrest
Others Receiving Votes: Northwest Guilford, Raleigh Broughton.

"Best of the Best" Week Four
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-St. David's School
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Weddington
  9-Durham Academy
10-Panther Creek

1-A Week Three
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-East Surry
  4-Mount Airy
  5-East Wilkes
  6-Elkin
  7-Franklin Academy
  8-East Carteret
  9-Chatham Central
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: Highland School of Technology, Edenton Holmes, Polk County, Princeton.

2-A Week Three
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Salisbury
  4-Bartlett-Yancey
    -Maiden
  6-Jordan-Matthews
  7-Durham School of the Arts
  8-Ledford
  9-Greene Central
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Three
  1-Charlotte Catholic
  2-Weddington
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Concord
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Wilson Fike
  8-Wilmington New Hanover
  9-Asheville
    -Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Fayetteville Terry Sanford.

4-A Week Three
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Leesville Road
  6-Panther Creek
  7-Pinecrest
  8-Lake Norman
  9-Greensboro Page
10-Raleigh Enloe
    -Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Broughton

"Best of the Best" Week Three
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-St. David's School
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Weddington
  9-Durham Academy
10-Panther Creek

1-A Week Two
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-Mount Airy
  4-Elkin
  5-Franklin Academy
  6-East Surry
  7-East Wilkes
  8-East Carteret
  9-Chatham Central
10-Edenton Holmes
Others Receiving Votes: Tarboro, East Columbus, Princeton, Polk County.

2-A Week Two
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Maiden
  4-Salisbury
    -Bartlett-Yancey
  6-Ledford
  7-Hendersonville
  8-Durham School of the Arts
  9-Jordan-Matthews
10-Greene Central
Others Receiving Votes: East Lincoln, North Johnston.

3-A Week Two
  1-Charlotte Catholic
  2-Marvin Ridge
  3-Weddington
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Concord
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Wilmington New Hanover
    -Wilson Fike
  9-Asheville
10-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
Others Receiving Votes: Kings Mountain, Clayton, Cuthbertson.

4-A Week Two
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Leesville Road
  6-Panther Creek
  7-Lake Norman
  8-Pinecrest
  9-Greensboro Page
10-Northwest Guilford
    -Raleigh Enloe
Others Receiving Votes: Hough, Raleigh Broughton.

NCHSTCA "Best of the Best" Week One
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Charlotte Country Day School
  6-St. David's School
  7-Charlotte Catholic
  8-Marvin Ridge
  9-Weddington
10-Durham Academy

1-A Week One
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Mount Airy
  3-Bishop McGuinness
  4-Franklin Academy
  5-Edenton Holmes
  6-Elkin
  7-Chatham Central
  8-East Surry
  9-East Carteret
10-East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: Polk County, Tarboro, Princeton.

2-A Week One
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Maiden
  4-Salisbury
  5-Durham School of the Arts
  6-Bartlett-Yancey
  7-Hendersonville
  8-Jordan-Matthews
  9-West Davidson
10-Brevard
Others Receiving Votes: Ledford, Carrboro, Greene Central, North Johnston.

3-A Week One
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Charlotte Catholic
    -Weddington
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Concord
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Wilmington New Hanover
  8-Wilson Fike
  9-Asheville
10-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
Others Receiving Votes: Kings Mountain, Clayton, Cuthbertson.

4-A Week One
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Green Hope
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
  4-Cardinal Gibbons
  5-Panther Creek
    -Leesville Road
  7-William Amos Hough
  8-Lake Norman
  9-Pinecrest
10-Greensboro Page
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Broughton, Northwest Guilford.

NCHSTCA "Best of the Best" Week One
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Green Hope
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
  4-Cardinal Gibbons
  5-Charlotte Country Day School
  6-St. David's School
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Weddington
  9-Leesville Road
10-Lake Norman Charter School
   
1-A Preseason
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Mount Airy
  3-Bishop McGuinness
  4-Elkin
  5-East Carteret
  6-Edenton Holmes
  7-Chatham Central
  8-East Wilkes
  9-Research Triangle
10-Union Academy
Others Receiving Votes: East Surry, Gray Stone Day School.

2-A Preseason
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Maiden
    -North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Salisbury
  5-Bartlett-Yancey
  6-Jordan-Matthews
  7-Durham School of the Arts
  8-Hendersonville
  9-Brevard
10-Carrboro
    -West Stokes
Others Receiving Votes: Greene Central, North Johnston, Swannanoa C.D. Owen, East Burke, West Davidson, West Lincoln, Ledford.

3-A Preseason
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Weddington
  3-East Chapel Hill
    -Concord
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  7-Union Pines
  8-Wilson Fike
    -Asheville
 10-Kings Mountain
Others Receiving Votes: Chapel Hill, Clayton, Rocky Mount, Cedar Ridge, Cuthbertson, T.C. Roberson.

4-A Preseason
  1-Green Hope
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Panther Creek
    -Cardinal Gibbons
  5-Raleigh Sanderson
     -Leesville Road
  7-Greensboro Page
  8-Pinecrest
  9-Raleigh Broughton
    -Northwest Guilford

NCHSTCA "Best of the Best" Preseason
  1-Green Hope
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Charlotte Country Day
  4-Cardinal Gibbons
  5-Panther Creek
  6-Cary Academy
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Weddington
  9-Lake Norman Charter School
10-St. David's School

2016 Women's Tennis State Polls

1-A Final Poll
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Mount Airy
  3-Chatham Charter School
  4-Bishop McGuinness
    -Chatham Central
  6-East Surry
    -Whiteville
  8-Elkin
  9-Gray Stone Day School
10-Franklin Academy
   -East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: None.

2-A Final Poll
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Maiden
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Bartlett-Yancey
  6-Durham School of the Arts
  7-Hendersonville
  8-Carrboro
  9-Greene Central
10-West Bladen
Others Receiving Votes: Salisbury.

3-A Final Poll
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  4-Concord
  5-Weddington
  6-Asheville
  7-Kings Mountain
  8-Rocky Mount
  9-Cedar Ridge
10-Wilson Fike
Others Receiving Votes: Cleveland.

4-A Final Poll
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Green Hope
  3-Cardinal Gibbons
  4-Panther Creek
  5-Charlotte Catholic
    -East Chapel Hill
  7-Raleigh Sanderson
  8-Leesville Road
  9-Pinecrest
10-Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page, Raleigh Broughton, Clayton.

1-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Raleigh Charter School 
    -Chatham Charter School
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Chatham Central
  6-Elkin
  7-Whiteville
  8-East Surry
  9-East Wilkes
    -Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: North Stanly, Franklin Academy.

2-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Maiden
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Hendersonville
  6-Bartlett-Yancey
  7-Greene Central
  8-West Bladen
  9-Carrboro
10-Durham School of the Arts
Others Receiving Votes: Salisbury.

3-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Concord
  5-Weddington
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Rocky Mount
  8-Cedar Ridge
  9-Asheville
    -Kings Mountain
Others Receiving Votes: Burlington Williams, Ledford, Northern Guilford. 

4-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
  3-Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Panther Creek
  5-East Chapel Hill
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Leesville Road
  8-Raleigh Sanderson
  9-Pinecrest
10-Davie County
    -Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Broughton, Greensboro Page.

1-A Week One State Playoffs
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Chatham Charter School
  6-Elkin
  7-Franklin Academy
  8-North Stanly
  9-Whiteville
    -Atkins
    -East Surry
Others Receiving Votes: None.

2-A Week One State Playoffs
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Maiden
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Greene Central
  6-Salisbury
    -West Bladen
  8-Durham School of the Arts
  9-Hendersonville
    -Bartlett-Yancey
    -Dixon
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week One State Playoffs
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Weddington
  4-Union Pines
  5-Concord
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Concord
  8-Kings Mountain
  9-Rocky Mount
10-Cedar Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Northern Guilford.

4-A Week One State Playoffs
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
  3-Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Panther Creek
  5-East Chapel Hill
    -Leesville Road
  7-Raleigh Sanderson
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Davie County
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Broughton, Clayton, Pinecrest, Greensboro Page.

1-A Week Ten
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
  3-Bishop McGuinness
    -Raleigh Charter School
  5-Chatham Charter School
  6-Franklin Academy
  7-North Stanly
    -East Surry
    -Elkin
10-Whiteville
Orhers Receiving Votes: East Carteret.

2-A Week Ten
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Maiden
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Salisbury
  6-Greene Central
  7-Durham School of the Arts
  8-West Bladen
    -Bartlett-Yancey
10-Edenton Holmes
    -Central Academy
Others Receving Votes: None.

3-A Week Ten
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Weddington
    -Union Pines
  4-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  5-Concord
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Asheville
  8-Northern Guilford
  9-Rocky Mount
10-Cedar Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Kings Mountain.

4-A Week Ten
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
  3-Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Panther Creek
  6-Leesville Road
  7-East Chapel Hill
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Davie County
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Broughton, Greensboro Page.

1-A Week Nine
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Chatham Charter School
  6-Franklin Academy
    -East Surry
  8-Elkin
  9-North Stanly
    -Whiteville
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes.

2-A Week Nine
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Maiden
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Salisbury
  6-West Bladen
  7-Greene Central
  8-Bartlett-Yancey
  9-Durham School of the Arts
10-Central Academy
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Nine
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
    -Weddington
  4-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  5-Wilson Fike
  6-Asheville
  7-Concord
  8-Northern Guilford
  9-Rocky Mount
    -Cedar Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Kings Mountain, Hickory.

4-A Week Nine
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
  3-Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Panther Creek
  5-Raleigh Sanderson
  6-Leesville Road
  7-East Chapel Hill
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Davie County
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page

1-A Week Eight
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-East Surry
  6-Chatham Charter School
  7-Franklin Academy
    -Elkin
  9-North Stanly
10-East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: East Carteret.

2-A Week Eight
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
    -Maiden
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Jordan-Matthews
  5-West Bladen
  6-Salisbury
  7-Bartlett-Yancey
    -Greene Central
  9-First Flight
10-Durham School of the Arts
    -Central Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Dixon, Edenton Holmes, Wheatmore. 

3-A Week Eight
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Weddington
  3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  4-Union Pines
  5-Concord
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Asheville
  8-Rocky Mount
  9-Northern Guilford
    -Cedar Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Kings Mountain, Hickory.

4-A Week Eight
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
  3-Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Panther Creek
  5-Leesville Road
    -Raleigh Sanderson
  7-East Chapel Hill
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Davie County
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page.

1-A Week Seven
 
 1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
    -Bishop McGuinness
  4-East Surry
  5-Raleigh Charter School
  6-Chatham Charter School
  7-Franklin Academy
  8-Elkin
  9-North Stanly
10-East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: Pine Lake Prep.

2-A Week Seven
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Maiden
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-Salisbury
  6-Greene Central
  7-West Bladen
  8-Durham School of the Arts
    -Bartlett-Yancey
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Seven
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
  4-Concord
  5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Asheville
  8-Cedar Ridge
  9-Northern Guilford
10-Kings Mountain
Others Receiving Votes: Hickory, A.C. Reynolds, Rocky Mount, Ledford.

4-A Week Seven
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
    -Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Panther Creek
  6-East Chapel Hill 
  7-Leesville Road
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Davie County
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page, Clayton.

1-A Week Six
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Bishop McGuiness
  3-Chatham Central
  4-East Surry
  5-Raleigh Charter School
    -Elkin
  7-Chatham Charter School
  8-Franklin Academy
  9-East Wilkes
10-Whiteville
Others Receiving Votes: North Stanly, East Montgomery.

2-A Week Six
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
    -Maiden
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Jordan-Matthews
  5-West Bladen
  6-Salisbury
  7-Bartlett-Yancey
    -Durham School of the Arts
  9-Greene Central
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Edenton Holmes, Carrboro, St. Pauls.

3-A Week Six
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
    -Wilson Fike
  5-Asheville
  6-Concord
  7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  8-Northern Guilford
  9-Kings Mountain
10-Cedard Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Hickory, A.C. Reynolds, Ledford.

4-A Week Six
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Green Hope
    -Charlotte Myers Park
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-East Chapel Hill
  6-Leesville Road
  7-Charlotte Catholic
  8-Northwest Guilford
  9-Davie County
    -Greensboro Page
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton.

1-A Week Five
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central 
    -Bishop McGuiness
  4-Chatham Charter School
  5-Raleigh Charter School
  6-East Surry
    -Elkin
  8-Franklin Academy
  9-Whiteville
    -East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: East Carteret, East Montgomery.

2-A Week Five
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Maiden
  4-Jordan-Matthews
  5-West Bladen
  6-Bartlett-Yancey
    -Greene Central
  8-Carrboro
    -Durham School of the Arts
10-Salisbury
Others Receiving Votes: Edenton Holmes, Shelby, First Flight. 

3-A Week Five
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Asheville
    -Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  7-Concord
  8-Northern Guilford
  9-Cedar Ridge
10-Kings Mountain
Others Receiving Votes: Hickory, A.C. Reynolds, Rocky Mount.

4-A Week Five
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Panther Creek
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Northwest Guilford
  8-Charlotte Catholic
    -Leesville Road
10-Clayton
    -Raleigh Broughton
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page.

1-A Week Four
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Chatham Central
  3-Bishop McGuinness
  4-Chatham Charter School
  5-Elkin  
  6-East Surry
  7-Raleigh Charter School
    -Franklin Academy 
  9-East Wilkes
10-East Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: East Montgomery, Starmount, Whiteville.

2-A Week Four
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Maiden
  4-Salisbury
    -Jordan-Matthews
  6-West Bladen
    -Greene Central
  8-Carrboro
  9-Edenton Holmes
10-Durham School of the Arts
Others Receiving Votes: Bartlett-Yancey, Shelby, First Flight, East Duplin, Currituck County.

3-A Week Four
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Asheville
  6-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  7-Concord
  8-Northern Guilford
  9-A.C. Reynolds
    -Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Chapel Hill, Cedar Ridge, Charles B. Aycock, Rockingham County, Kings Mountain.

4-A Week Four
  1-Charlotte Myers Park
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
    -Green Hope
  5-Panther Creek
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Leesville Road
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Greensboro Page
10-Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Clayton, Raleigh Broughton.

1-A Week Three
 
1-Mount Airy
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-Chatham Central
  5-Chatham Charter School
  6-Franklin Academy
  7-Elkin
    -East Surry
  9-Whiteville
10-East Montgomery
    -East Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes, Gray Stone Day School, Starmount.


2-A Week Three
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Carrboro
  4-Maiden
  5-Salisbury
  6-Jordan-Matthews
    -Greene Central
  8-Edenton Holmes
  9-Bartlett-Yancey
10-Currituck County
    -First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Three
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  6-Asheville
  7-Northern Guilford
  8-Concord
    -Hickory
10-A.C. Reynolds
Others Receiving Votes: Rockingham County, Cedar Ridge, Eastern Wayne, Charles B. Aycock, Ledford.

4-A Week Three
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Panther Creek
  4-Green Hope
  5-Raleigh Sanderson
  6-Greensboro Page
  7-East Chapel Hill
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Leesville Road
10-Clayton 
    -Raleigh Broughton
Others Receiving Votes: None.

1-A Week Two
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Mount Airy
  
3-Chatham Charter School
  4-Raleigh Charter School
  5-East Montgomery
    -Voyager Academy
  7-Pine Lake Prep
    -Whiteville
  9-East Wilkes
10-Elkin
    -East Surry
    -Spring Creek
Others Receiving Votes: North Stanly, Starmount, East Carteret, Chatham Central.

2-A Week Two
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Carrboro
  4-Maiden
    -Salisbury
  6-Greene Central
  7-Jordan-Matthews
  8-Edenton Holmes
  9-Bartlett-Yancey
10-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: None.

3-A Week Two
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Union Pines
  3-Wilson Fike
  4-Weddington
    -Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  6-Asheville
  7-Northern Guilford
  8-Hickory
  9-Concord
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Chapel Hill, Rockingham County, Charles B. Aycock, Cedar Ridge, A.C. Reynolds.

4-A Week Two
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Cardinal Gibbons
    -Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Green Hope
    -East Chapel Hill
  7-Greensboro Page 
  8-Ardrey Kell
  9-Leesville Road
10-Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: None.
 

1-A Week One
  1-Mount Airy
    -Bishop McGuinness
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-Chatham Charter School
  5-Elkin
  6-Whiteville
  7-Pine Lake Prep
  8-East Carteret
   -North Stanly
10-East Wilkes
   -Atkins
Others Receiving Votes: East Surry, Chatham Central.

2-A Week One
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Carrboro
  4-Salisbury
  5-Maiden
  6-Greene Central
  7-Edenton Holmes
  8-Jordan-Matthews
  9-Bartlett-Yancey
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Currituck County.

3-A Week One
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Weddington
  5-Wilson Fike
  6-Northern Guilford
  7-Chapel Hill
  8-Asheville
  9-Hickory
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Concord, Hibriten.

4-A Week One
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
    -Panther Creek
  4-Green Hope
  5-East Chapel Hill
  6-Raleigh Sanderson
  7-Greensboro Page
    -Charlotte Catholic
  9-Raleigh Broughton
10-Clayton
   -Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: None.

1-A Preseason
 
1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Raleigh Charter School
  3-Mount Airy
  4-East Carteret
  5-Elkin
  6-East Montgomery
    -Chatham Charter School
    -Franklin Academy
  9-Chatham Central
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.

2-A Preseason
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Carrboro
  4-Salisbury
  5-Maiden
  6-Jordan-Matthews
  7-Hendersonville
  8-Edenton Holmes
  9-Greene Central
    -North Lenoir
Others Receiving Votes: Surry Central, Bartlett-Yancey, First Flight, Wilson Beddingfield, Currituck County.

3-A Preseason
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Chapel Hill
  4-Union Pines
  5-Weddington
  6-Northern Guilford
  7-Asheville
  8-Wilson Fike
  9-Hickory
10-Ledford
Others Receiving Votes: Topsail, Concord, Wilson Hunt, Rocky Mount.

4-A Preseason
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Green Hope
    -Cardinal Gibbons
  5-Greensboro Page
    -East Chapel Hill
  7-Raleigh Sanderson
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Raleigh Broughton
10-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Raleigh Enloe, Clayton.

2015 Men's Tennis State Polls

4-A Final
  1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-Green Hope
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Greensboro Page
  6-Raleigh Enloe
  7-Greensboro Grimsley
  8-Lake Norman
  9-Clayton
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Hough, Wilmington New Hanover.

3-A Final
  1-Marvin Ridge
  2-Cardinal Gibbons
  3-Union Pines
  4-Chapel Hill
  5-Weddington
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  8-Asheville
  9-Northern Guilford
10-Hickory
    -East Rowan
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, South Iredell.

2-A Final
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  5-Wilkes Central
  6-Salisbury
  7-Washington
  8-Croatan
  9-Newton-Conover
10-Hendersonville

1-A Final
  1-Raleigh Charter School
  2-Pine Lake Prep
  3-Elkin
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Mount Airy
  6-Voyager Academy
    -Lincoln Charter
  8-East Carteret
  9-East Wilkes
10-East Montgomery
Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.

4-A State Playoffs Week Two
  1-Wakefield
  2-East Chapel Hill
  3-Green Hope
    -Raleigh Millbrook
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Lake Norman
  7-Greensboro Page
  8-Greensboro Grimsley
  9-Clayton
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Hough, Wilmington New Hanover.

3-A State Playoffs Week Two
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Marvin Ridge
  3-Union Pines
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Asheville
  8-Weddington
  9-East Rowan
10-Northern Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Hickory.

2-A State Playoffs Week Two
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  5-Wilkes Central
  6-Newton-Conover
  7-Croatan
  8-Washington
  9-Salisbury
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: Currituck County, North Lenoir, Lake Norman Charter.

1-A State Playoffs Week Two
  1-Pine Lake Prep
  2-Raleigh Charter School
  3-Elkin
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Mount Airy
  6-Voyager Academy
  7-East Carteret
  8-Franklin Academy
  9-Lincoln Charter
10-Rosewood
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes.

4-A State Playoffs Week One

  1-Wakefield
  2-East Chapel Hill
  3-Green Hope
  4-Raleigh Millbrook
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Greensboro Page
  7-Clayton
    -Greensboro Grimsley
  9-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
10-Charlotte Catholic
Others Receiving Votes: Lake Norman, Wilmington New Hanover.


3-A State Playoffs Week One
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-Union Pines
  5-Hickory
    -Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  7-Weddington
  8-Wilson Fike
  9-Asheville
    -Northern Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Hickory Ridge.

2-A State Playoffs Week One
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Salisbury
  4-Shelby
  5-Wilkes Central
  6-Croatan
  7-Newton-Conover
  8-Washington
  9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: North Lenoir.

1-A State Playoffs Week One
  1-Raleigh Charter School
    -Bishop McGuinness
    -Elkin
  4-Pine Lake Prep
  5-Voyager Academy
  6-Albemarle
  7-Mount Airy
  8-Louisburg
  9-East Carteret
10-Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes-South Stanly, Tarboro.

1-A Week Eight
  1-Louisburg
  2-Pine Lake Prep
    -Elkin  
  4-Bishop McGuinness
  5-Raleigh Charter School
  6-Albemarle
    -Mount Airy
  8-South Stanley
  9-Lincoln Charter 
10-Tarboro
    -East Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: Community School of Davidson.


2-A Week Eight
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Salisbury
  4-Shelby
  5-Croatan
  6-Wilkes Central

  7-Newton-Conover
  8-Washington
  9-Hendersonville
10-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Jordan-Matthews, North Lenoir, St. Pauls.


3-A Week Eight
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Union Pines
  6-Hickory
  7-Weddington
  8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  9-Western Guilford
10-Asheville
Others Receiving Votes: Northern Guilford, Hickory Ridge, South Iredell.

4-A Week Eight
  1-Wakefield
  2-East Chapel Hill
    -Raleigh Millbrook
    -Green Hope
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Greensboro Grimsley
  7-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
  8-Greensboro Page
    -Clayton
    -Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Catholic, Lake Norman, Wilmington New Hanover.

1-A Week Seven
  1-Louisburg
  2-Elkin
  3-Pine Lake Prep
 
 4-Bishop McGuinness  
  5-Albemarle
  6-Mount Airy
  7-Raleigh Charter School
  8-Franklin Academy
  9-South Stanly
10-Rosewood
Others Receiving Votes: Tarboro, Lincoln Charter.

2-A Week Seven
 
1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Salisbury
  5-Wilkes Central
  6-Croatan
  7-Washington
    -Newton-Conover
  9-North Lenoir
10-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Central Academy, Hendersonville, First Flight.


3-A  Week Seven
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
    -Wilson Fike
  5-Union Pines
  6-Hickory
  7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford  
  8-Weddington
  9-Western Guilford
 10-Northern Guilford
    -Asheville
Others Receiving Votes: South Iredell, Hickory Ridge.

4-A Week Seven
  1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-East Chapel Hill
   -Green Hope
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
    -Northwest Guilford
  9-Greensboro Page
    -Greensboro Grimsley
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Ardrey Kell, Lake Norman, Clayton, Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover.

1-A Week Six
  1-Louisburg
  2-Elkin
 
 3-Bishop McGuinness  
    -Pine Lake Prep
  5-Albemarle
  6-Mount Airy
  7-Raleigh Charter School
  8-South Stanly
    -Lincoln Charter
10-Tarboro

2-A Week Six
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Salisbury
  5-Croatan
  6-Wilkes Central
  7-Newton-Conover
  8-Washington
  9-First Flight
10-North Lenoir
Others receiving votes: Central Academy, Hendersonville, Ayden-Grifton, Goldsboro, Currituck County.

3-A Week Six
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Union Pines
  6-Weddington
  7-Hickory
  8-Western Guilford
    -Fayetteville Terry Sanford
 10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Asheville, Wilson Hunt, Northern Guilford, South Iredell.

4-A Week Six
  1-Wakefield
  2-East Chapel Hill
  3-Raleigh Millbrook
  4-Green Hope
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Greensboro Page
  8-Charlotte Myers Park
  9-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell, Clayton, Charlotte Providence, Lake Norman.

1-A Week Five
  1-Louisburg
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-Elkin
  4-Pine Lake Prep
  5-Albemarle
    -Mount Airy
  7-South Stanly
  8-Lincoln Charter
  9-Raleigh Charter School
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Carteret, Franklin Academy.

2-A Week Five
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Salisbury
  5-East Wilkes
  6-Newton-Conover
  7-Croatan
  8-Washington
  9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Hendersonville, Currituck County, North Lenoir, Central Academy, Ayden-Grifton.

3-A Week Five
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-Wilson Fike
  5-Union Pines
  6-Weddington
  7-Hickory
  8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  9-Western Guilford
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Northern Guilford, Asheville, Wilson Hunt, South Iredell.

4-A Week Five
  1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
   -East Chapel Hill
   -Green Hope
  5-Raleigh Enloe
  6-Charlotte Myers Park
    -Charlotte Catholic
  8-Greensboro Page
  9-Clayton
    -Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover. 

4-A Week Four
 
 1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Raleigh Enloe
  5-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Charlotte Catholic
  9-Greensboro Page
    -Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover.

3-A Week Four
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Marvin Ridge

  3-Chapel Hill
  4-Union Pines
  5-Wilson Fike
  6-Western Guilford
  7-Weddington
  8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  9-Hickory
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Wilson Hunt, Northern Guilford, Asheville, Hibriten, South Iredell 

2-A Week Four

  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Salisbury
  5-Croatan
  6-Newton-Conover
  7-Washington
  8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  9-North Lenoir
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Goldsboro, Hendersonville, Currituck County, Wilkes Central, Central Academy.

1-A Week Four

  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Louisburg
  3-Elkin
  4-Pine Lake Prep
  5-Mount Airy
  6-Raleigh Charter School
    -Albemarle
  8-East Carteret
  9-South Stanly
    -Voyager Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Lincoln Charter, Gray Stone Day School, Franklin Academy.

4-A Week Three
 
1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -Raleigh Enloe
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Catholic
    -Charlotte Myers Park
  9-Ardrey Kell
10-Greensboro Page
   -Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Wilmington New Hanover, Charlotte Providence.

3-A Week Three
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Union Pines
  3-Weddington
  4-Chapel Hill
  5-Marvin Ridge
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  8-Wilson Hunt
  9-Hickory
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Asheville, South Iredell, Northern Guilford, T.C. Roberson.

2-A Week Three
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Salisbury
  5-Newton-Conover
  6-Croatan
  7-Washington
  8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  9-Hendersonville
10-North Lenoir
Others Receiving Votes: Central Academy, Goldsboro, First Flight, Currituck County.

1-A Week Three
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Pine Lake Prep
  3-Voyager Academy
    -Elkin
  5-Raleigh Charter School
    -Louisburg
  7-East Carteret
  8-Mount Airy  
  9-Franklin Academy
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes, Lincoln Charter, Community School of Davidson.

4-A Week Two
  1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -East Chapel Hill
  6-Charlotte Catholic
  7-Raleigh Enloe
  8-Greensboro Page
  9-Clayton
10-Ardrey Kell
   -Charlotte Myers Park
   -Lake Norman
   -Wilmington New Hanover

3-A Week Two
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Weddington
  3-Union Pines
  4-Chapel Hill
  5-Marvin Ridge
  6-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  7-Wilson Fike
  8-Wilson Hunt
  9-South Iredell
10-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Asheville, Hickory Ridge, Northern Guilford, Western Guilford, Charles B. Aycock. 

2-A Week Two
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Shelby
  4-Newton-Conover
  5-Salisbury
  6-Wilkes Central
  7-Croatan
  8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  9-Washington
10-Central Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Hendersonville, North Lenoir, Goldsboro.

1-A Week Two
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Voyager Academy
  3-Raleigh Charter School
   -Pine Lake Prep
  5-Elkin
  6-Louisburg
   -Mount Airy
  8-East Carteret
  9-Community School of Davidson
10-Franklin Academy
   -Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes.

4-A Week One 
  1-Wakefield
  2-Raleigh Millbrook
  3-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
  4-Charlotte Catholic
  5-Green Hope
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Raleigh Enloe
  8-Greensboro Page
  9-Clayton
   -Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Lake Norman, Wilmington Hoggard, Charlotte Myers Park.

3-A Week One
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Chapel Hill
  3-Marvin Ridge
  4-Union Pines
  5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  6-Weddington
  7-Wilson Fike
  8-Asheville
  9-South Iredell
10-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Hickory Ridge, Wilson Hunt, Western Guilford, Northern Guilford, Statesville, Rocky Mount. 

2-A Week One
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Newton-Conover
  4-Shelby
  5-Salisbury
  6-Central Academy
  7-Croatan
  8-Hendersonville
  9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-Washington
Others Receiving Votes: Goldsboro, North Lenoir.

1-A Week One
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Raleigh Charter School
  3-Mount Airy
   -Voyager Academy
  5-Elkin
  6-Franklin Academy
   -Louisburg
  8-East Carteret
  9-Gray Stone Day School
 10-Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes: Pine Lake Prep, Riverside-Martin.

1-A Preseason Poll
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Raleigh Charter School
  3-Voyager Academy
  4-Mount Airy
  5-East Carteret
    -Elkin
  7-Pine Lake Prep
  9-Gray Stone Day School
10-Franklin Academy
Others receiving votes: Community School of Davidson, Riverside-Martin, Tarboro, Louisburg.

2-A Preseason Poll
  1-Carrboro
  2-Brevard
  3-Newton-Conover
  4-Central Academy
  5-Shelby
  6-Salisbury
  7-Hendersonville
  8-Croatan
  9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-North Lenoir

3-A Preseason Poll
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
   -Chapel Hill
  4-Marvin Ridge
  5-Weddington
  6-Wilson Fike
  7-Union Pines
    -South Iredell
  9-Asheville
10-Western Guilford
   -Hickory
Others receiving votes: Charles B. Aycock, Statesville, Northern Guilford, Hickory Ridge, Wilson Hunt, Rocky Mount.

4-A Preseason Poll
  1-Wakefield
  2-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
  3-Raleigh Millbrook
  4-Charlotte Catholic
  5-Green Hope
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Greensboro Page
  8-Raleigh Enloe
  9-Lake Norman
    -Ardrey Kell
Others receiving votes: Northwest Guilford, Wilmington Hoggard, Clayton, Charlotte Myers Park.

2014 Women's Tennis State Polls

1-A Final Poll
 
1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Mount Airy 
  3-Voyager Academy
  4-Franklin Academy
  5-North Duplin
  6-Gray Stone Day School
    -Raleigh Charter School
  8-Elkin
  9-Riverside-Martin
   -Community School of Davidson
   -East Carteret
Others receiving votes: none.

2-A Final Poll
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Salisbury
    -North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Carrboro
  5-Brevard
  6-West Davidson
  7-Greene Central
  8-Draughn
  9-Dixon
10-First Flight
Others receiving votes: none.

3-A Final Poll
  1-Cafdinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
    -Asheville
  5-Rocky Mount
  6-Weddington
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Hickory
   -Cox Mill
10-Chapel Hill
Others receiving votes: Swansboro, Charles B. Aycock, Northern Guilford, Topsail, Burlington Williams, Wilson Hunt.

4-A Final Poll
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Charlotte Myers Park
  3-Green Hope
    -Charlotte Catholic
    -Raleigh Broughton
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Raleigh Sanderson
  8-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
    -T.C. Roberson
10-Northwest Guilford
Others receiving votes: Charlotte Providence, Ardrey Kell, Apex.

1-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Mount Airy
   -Bishop McGuinness
  3-North Duplin
  4-Gray Stone Day School
  5-Raleigh Charter School
  6-Franklin Academy  
  7-Elkin
  8-Voyager Academy
  9-East Carteret
10-East Surry
   -Whiteville
   -Riverside-Martin
Others receiving votes: Community School of Davidson

2-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Lake Norman Charter
  2-Salisbury
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Carrboro
  5-Brevard
  6-West Davidson
  7-Greene Central
  8-Draughn
  9-Dixon
10-First Flight
Others receiving votes: none.

3-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Asheville
  5-Rocky Mount
  6-Weddington
  7-Marvin Ridge
  8-Chapel Hill
  9-Hickory
10-Northern Guilford
   -Cox Mill
Others receiving votes:  none.

4-A Week Two State Playoffs
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-Green Hope
    -Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Charlotte Myers Park
  7-East Chapel Hill
  8-T.C. Roberson
    -Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
10-Lake Norman
Others receiving votes: Ardrey Kell, Northwest Guilford, Charlotte Providence.

1-A Week One State Playoffs
   1-Bishop McGuinness
   2-Mount Airy

    -Riverside-Martin 
    4-North Duplin
  5-Gray Stone Day School
    -Franklin Academy
    -Whiteville
  8-Raleigh Charter School

     -East Carteret
10-Elkin
Others receiving votes: East Surry, Community School of Davidson, Pine Lake Prep.

 
2-A Week One State Playoffs
   1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Salisbury
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math

    4-Carrboro
  5-Brevard
  6-West Davidson

   7-Greene Central
  8-Draughn
  9-First Flight
10-Jordan-Matthews

 Others receiving votes: Newton-Conover.
 
3-A Week One State Playoffs
   1-Cardinal Gibbons
  
2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford  
  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount
  5-Hickory
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Asheville
  8-Weddington
  9-Marvin Ridge
10-Northern Guilford
Others receiving votes: Wilson Hunt, Cox Mill, Shelby Crest.

4-A Week One State Playoffs
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Charlotte Myers Park
  7-Green Hope
  8-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-T.C. Roberson
Others receiving votes: Lake Norman, Ardrey Kell, Charlotte Providence, Apex.

 1-A Week Eight Regular Season 
  1-Mount Airy
  2-Bishop McGuinness

      3-Gray Stone Day School
  4-Elkin

     5-Riverside-Martin
  6-East Carteret

    7-Franklin Academy
  8-East Surry

    9-North Stanly
    -North Duplin
Others receiving votes: East Montgomery, Chatham Central, East Wilkes.


 2-A Week Eight Regular Season
  1-Lake Norman Charter
  2-Salisbury  
   -North Carolina School of Science and Math  
  4-Brevard
  5-Carrboro
  6-Draughn
    -West Davidson
  8-Greene Central
  9-North Lenoir
10-First Flight
   -Newton-Conover
Others receiving votes: Shelby.

  3-A Week Eight Regular Seaso n3-A Week Eight Regular Season 
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Rocky Mount
  4-Union Pines
  5-Hickory
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Asheville
  8-Ledford
  9-Swansboro
10-Charles B. Aycock
   -Wilson Hunt
Others receiving votes: Weddington, Burlington Williams, Northern Guilford, Cox Mill, Marvin Ridge, Shelby Crest.

4-A Week Eight Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Green Hope
    -Charlotte Myers Park
  7-T.C. Roberson
  8-Northwest Guilford
  9-Lake Norman
10-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
Others receiving votes: Wakefield, Ardrey Kell.

1-A Week Seven Regular Season
 
1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Mount Airy
  3-Elkin
  4-Riverside-Martin
  5-Gray Stone Day School
  6-East Carteret
  7-Franklin Academy
    -North Stanly
  9-East Surry
10-East Montgomery
Others receiving votes: East Wilkes, Louisburg, South Stanly, Chatham Central, Avery County.

2-A Week Seven Regular Season
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Salisbury
  4-Carrboro
    -Brevard
  6-West Davidson
  7-Draughn
  8-Greene Central
  9-Jordan-Matthews
10-North Lenoir
Others receiving votes: First Flight, Newton Conover

3-A Week Seven Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount
  5-Hickory
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Asheville
  8-Ledford
  9-Wilson Hunt
10-Weddington
Others receiving votes: Northern Guilford, Burlington Williams, Marvin Ridge, Charles B. Aycock, Cox Mill.

4-A Week Seven Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek 
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Northwest Guilford
    -T.C. Roberson
10-Lake Norman
Others receiving votes: Ardrey Kell, R.J. Reynolds, Wakefield.

1-A Week Six Regular Season
 
1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Mount Airy
  3-Elkin
  4-Riverside-Martin
  5-Gray Stone Day School
  6-East Carteret
  7-Franklin Academy 
  8-East Surry
  9-North Stanly
10-South Stanly
Others receiving votes: East Stanly, Louisburg Voyager Academy, Avery County, East Wilkes.

2-A Week Six Regular Season
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-Salisbury
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Brevard
  5-Carrboro
  6-Greene Central  
  7-West Davidson 
    -Draughn
  9-North Lenoir
10-First Flight
Others receiving votes: Newton-Conover, Shelby.

3-A Week Six Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount
  5-Hickory 
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Weddington
  8-Asheville
  9-Wilson Hunt
10-Charles B. Aycock
Others receiving votes:  Ledford, Burlington Williams, Northern Guilford, Marvin Ridge, Cuthbertson. 

4-A Week Six Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Ardrey Kell
  9-Northwest Guilford
10-Wakefield
Others receiving votes: Greensboro Page, T.C. Roberson, Raleigh Millbrook, Lake Norman.

4-A Week Five Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-East Chapel Hill
  3-Raleigh Broughton
  4-Raleigh Sanderson
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Wakefield
  9-Ardrey Kell
10-Greensboro Page
Others receiving votes: Northwest Guilford, Raleigh Millbrook, Watauga. 

3-A Week Five Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford

  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount

  5-Hickory
  6-Chapel Hill
  7-Weddington
    -Asheville
    -Wilson Hunt

10-Charles B. Aycock
Others receiving votes:  Burlington Williams, Ledford, Marvin Ridge, Topsail, Northern Guilford, Hibriten, Wilson Fike, Cox Mill. 
 
 
2-A Week Five Regular Season

  1-Salisbury 
  2-Lake Norman Charter School 
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Brevard
  5-Carrboro
  6-West Davidson
  7-Greene Central
  8-Draughn
    -Jordan-Matthews
10-North Lenoir
Others receiving votes:   First Flight, Newton-Conover.

1-A Week Five Regular Season
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Mount Airy
    -Elkin
  4-Franklin Academy
  5-Riverside-Martin
  6-East Surry
  7-North Stanly
  8-Gray Stone Day
  9-East Carteret
10-Voyager Academy
Others receiving votes: Avery County, Whiteville, Louisburg, Chatham Central, East Wilkes, South Stanly, East Montgomery.

4-A Week Four Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Sanderson
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Raleigh Broughton
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Wakefield
  9-Ardrey Kell
10-Northwest Guilford
Others receiving votes:  Raleigh Millbrook, Greensboro Page, Watauga.

3-A Week Four Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount
  5-Chapel Hill
  6-Weddington
  7-Hickory
  8-Asheville
  9-Marvin Ridge
10-Charles B. Aycock
Others receiving votes:  Wilson Hunt, Wilson Fike, Northern Guilford, Saint Stephens, Topsail, Cuthbertson, Hibriten, Swansboro.

2-A Week Four Regular Season
  1-Lake Norman Charter School
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  3-Salisbury
  4-Carrboro
  5-Brevard
  6-Draughn
  7-West Davidson
    -Greene Central
  9-Jordan-Matthews
10-First Flight
Others receiving votes: Shelby.

1-A Week Four Regular Season
  1-Bishop McGuinness
  2-Elkin  
  3-Franklin Academy
  4-Mount Airy
  5-Riverside-Martin
  6-East Surry
   -North Stanly
  8-East Carteret
  9-Raleigh Charter School
10-East Montgomery
   -Louisburg
   -Avery County
Others receiving votes: East Wilkes, Gray Stone Day School.

4-A Week Three Regular Season
 
1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Sanderson
  3-East Chapel Hill
  4-Raleigh Broughton
  5-Charlotte Catholic
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Wakefield
  9-Ardrey Kell
10-Northwest Guilford
Others receiving votes: Greensboro Page, Raleigh Millbrook.

3-A Week Three Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Rocky Mount
  5-Chapel Hill
  6-Weddington
  7-Hickory
  8-Charles B. Aycock
  9-Marvin Ridge
10-Asheville
Others receiving votes: Cedar Ridge, Patton, Topsail, Wilson Fike, Ledford, Northern Guilford, North Buncombe, Cuthbertson, Hibriten.

2-A Week Three Regular Season
  1-Salisbury
  2-Carrboro
    -Brevard
  4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Lake Norman Charter
  6-West Davidson
  7-Greene Central
  8-West Lincoln
  9-First Flight
10-North Lenoir
   -Shelby
   -Jordan-Matthews
   -Newton-Conover
Others Receiving Votes: North Lincoln, East Duplin. 

1-A Week Three Regular Season
  1-Franklin Academy
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-Mount Airy
    -Elkin
  5-East Montgomery
  6-East Surry
   -Riverside-Martin
   -South Stanly
  9-East Carteret
10-Raleigh Charter
Others receiving votes: Louisburg, East Wilkes.

1-A Week Two Regular Season
  1-Franklin Academy
  2-Mount Airy
   -Bishop McGuinness
  4-East Montgomery
  5-Elkin
  6-East Carteret
   -South Stanly
  8-East Surry
  9-Riverside-Martin
   -Raleigh Charter
Others receiving votes: Community School of Davidson, Gray Stone Day, Whiteville, Starmount, Louisburg, East Wilkes.

2-A Week Two Regular Season
  1-Lake Norman Charter
  2-Salisbury
  3-Carrboro
  4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  5-Brevard
  6-West Davidson
  7-Greene Central
  8-North Lenoir
  9-First Flight
10-Edenton Holmes
   -Shelby
   -Newton-Conover
Others receiving votes:  Washington, Northeastern.

3-A Week Two Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Union Pines
  4-Chapel Hill
  5-Rocky Mount
  6-Weddington
  7-Hickory
  8-Asheville
  9-Charles B. Aycock
10-Marvin Ridge
Others receiving votes:  Cedar Ridge, Wilson Hunt, Patton, Wilson Fike, Northern Guilford, Cuthbertson, Hibriten, Swansboro, North Buncombem, Topsail. 

4-A Week Two Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-East Chapel Hill
  3-Raleigh Sanderson
  4-Charlotte Catholic
  5-Raleigh Broughton
  6-Green Hope
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Ardrey Kell
    -Wakefield
10-Northwest Guilford
Others receiving votes:  Greensboro Page, Raleigh Millbrook.

4-A Week One Regular Season
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-Charlotte Catholic
  4-East Chapel Hill
  5-Green Hope
  6-Ardrey Kell
  7-Charlotte Myers Park 
    -Wakefield
  9-Raleigh Millbrook
10-Lake Norman
   -Greensboro Page
Others receiving votes:  none.

3-A Week One Regular Season
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Chapel Hill
  4-Weddington
  5-Rocky Mount
  6-Hickory
  7-Union Pines
  8-Asheville
  9-Wilson Hunt
 10-Cedar Ridge
Others receiving votes: Marvin Ridge, Topsail, Charles B. Aycock, Wilson Fike, Cuthbertson, Northern Guilford, North Buncombe, Hibriten. 

2-A Week One Regular Season
  1-Salisbury
  2-North Carolina School of Science and Math
    -Lake Norman Charter
  4-Brevard
    -Carrboro
  6-Greene Central
  7-Washington
    -North Lenoir
    -West Davidson
10-Newton-Conover
   -Shelby
Others receiving votes: First Flight.

1-A Week One Regular Season
  1-Franklin Academy
  2-Mount Airy
    -Bishop McGuinness
  4-Raleigh Charter
  5-East Montgomery
  6-East Carteret
  7-Community School of Davidson
    -Whiteville
  9-Gray Stone Day School
10-Riverside-Martin
Others receiving votes: East Stanly, South Stanly, North Duplin, Louisburg, East Surry, Elkin.

1-A Preseason

  1-Mount Airy
  2-Bishop McGuinness
  3-Raleigh Charter School
  4-East Carteret
  5-Franklin Academy
    -Community School of Davidson
  7-East Montgomery 
  8-Gray Stone Day
  9-Whiteville
10-Riverside-Martin
Others receiving votes:  East Wilkes, North Duplin, Louisburg, Lejeune.

2-A Preseason
  1-Salisbury
  2-Brevard
  3-North Carolina School of Science and Math
  4-Lake Norman Charter 
  5-Carrboro
  6-Greene Central
  7-North Lenoir
  8-West Davidson
  9-Washington
    -Newton-Conover 
    -Shelby

Others receiving votes:  Edenton Holmes, Durham School of the Arts.
  
3-A Preseason
  1-Cardinal Gibbons
  2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
  3-Weddington
  4-Chapel Hill
  5-Rocky Mount
  6-Asheville
  7-Union Pines
  8-Cedar Ridge
    -Wilson Hunt
10-Northern Guilford
Others receiving votes:  Marvin Ridge, East Rowan, Wilson Fike, Charles B. Aycock, Eastern Wayne, Hibriten.

4-A Preseason
  1-Panther Creek
  2-Raleigh Broughton
  3-Charlotte Catholic
    -Green Hope
  5-Ardrey Kell
  6-East Chapel Hill
  7-Charlotte Myers Park
  8-Greensboro Page
  9-Wakefield
10-Raleigh Millbrook
Others receiving votes:  Lake Norman, Wilmington New Hanover.

  

 
 


 


 

Search site

© 2010 All rights reserved.

Powered by Webnode