NCHSTCA

Current Rank Name School(s) Wins Losses Years Notes
#1 John Frye Union Pines 583 61 37  
#2 Jo Cabana Charlotte Catholic 502 59 26 (55-1 at St. Thomas Aquinas in Florida, 164-7 at Cardinal Gibbons in Florida)
#3 Steve Spivey Raleigh Enloe 455 53 27 414-28 in 22 years at Raleigh Broughton
#4 Barry Nethercutt Rocky Mount 335
 
86 25  
#5 Nick Walker East Chapel Hill 325 120 26 (13-11 at Hillsborough Orange, 263-98 at Chapel Hill)
#6 Lee Matthews Wilson Fike 299 98 19  
#7 Andrew Tuttle Cardinal Gibbons 292 78 16 (first four years at Green Hope, one at Cary, one at N.C. School of Science and Math)
#8 Kenneth Stivason Clayton 229     57 16  
#9 Brett Burroughs South Columbus 190 20 14  
#10 Jon Huffman Maiden 144 56 12 (121-51 in ten years at Maiden)
#11 Robert Jones Clinton 117 71 11 two seasons at East Duplin and eight at Spring Creek
#12 Catherine Lassiter Bishop McGuinness 105     24     7  
#13 David Leek Purnell Swett 101 75 12  
#14 Nick Theuner East Carteret 99     82 14  
#15 Dirk Cline White Oak 99 ? 16  
#16 Lynn Ward Roxboro Person 93 50 7  
#17 Serena Smith    Whiteville 91 11 6  
#18 Barbara Fry Northern Guilford 82 31 9  
#19 Nathaniel Blalock Panther Creek 79 6 8 Record only includes five years at current school.
#20 Heather Brooks Chatham Central 73 18 5  
#21 Dave Fleischer Jacksonville 59    34 6  
#22 Michael Bowen Wilmington Hoggard 51 25 5  
#23 Tim Medlin Greene Central 47 15 3  
#24 Jon Noyes Carrboro 45 9 4 (record does not include a fifth season at another school)
#25 Tom McQueen Porter Ridge 41 28 5  
#26 Jeff Steed Ragsdale 38 23 4  
#27 Jeremy Howard Wilson Beddingfield 35 17 3  
#28 Joseph Skladanowski Dixon 33 5 3  
#29 Andy Myers Ledford 31 3 2  
#30 Jarrod Britt Pine Forest 28 15 3  
#31 Jeff Parham South Caldwell 27 19 4  
#32 Justin Vestal Forbush 20 43 4  
#33   Phil Woolard Riverside-Martin 18 26 2  
#34 John Bullins Davie County 13 3 1  
#35 Noel Labenberg Topsail 13 5 1  
#36 Tyler Wade Roxboro Person 11 7 1  
#37 Amy Rhoads Central Cabarrus 9 23 3  
#38 Brian Cribb North Stanly 8 15 2  
#39 Andrew Carucci Lee County Senior 7 5 1  
#40 Patsy Adolph South Point 6 4 1  
#41 Jason Bullock St. Pauls 5 7 1  
#42 David Anderson North Johnston 5 15 1  
#43 Leanna Winstead Raleigh Heritage 2 13 1  
#44 Decolia Carter Eastern Guilford 1 ? 3  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

Women's Tennis Coaching Records (Active)

Search site

© 2010 All rights reserved.

Powered by Webnode