Men's Tennis State Polls 2015
2015 Men's Tennis State Polls
4-A Final
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-Green Hope
4-East Chapel Hill
5-Greensboro Page
6-Raleigh Enloe
7-Greensboro Grimsley
8-Lake Norman
9-Clayton
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Hough, Wilmington New Hanover.
3-A Final
1-Marvin Ridge
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Union Pines
4-Chapel Hill
5-Weddington
6-Wilson Fike
7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
8-Asheville
9-Northern Guilford
10-Hickory
-East Rowan
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, South Iredell.
2-A Final
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
5-Wilkes Central
6-Salisbury
7-Washington
8-Croatan
9-Newton-Conover
10-Hendersonville
1-A Final
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Elkin
4-Bishop McGuinness
5-Mount Airy
6-Voyager Academy
-Lincoln Charter
8-East Carteret
9-East Wilkes
10-East Montgomery
Others Receiving Votes: Rosewood.
4-A State Playoffs Week Two
1-Wakefield
2-East Chapel Hill
3-Green Hope
-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Lake Norman
7-Greensboro Page
8-Greensboro Grimsley
9-Clayton
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Hough, Wilmington New Hanover.
3-A State Playoffs Week Two
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Union Pines
4-Wilson Fike
5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
6-Chapel Hill
7-Asheville
8-Weddington
9-East Rowan
10-Northern Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Hickory.
2-A State Playoffs Week Two
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-North Carolina School of Science and Math
5-Wilkes Central
6-Newton-Conover
7-Croatan
8-Washington
9-Salisbury
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: Currituck County, North Lenoir, Lake Norman Charter.
1-A State Playoffs Week Two
1-Pine Lake Prep
2-Raleigh Charter School
3-Elkin
4-Bishop McGuinness
5-Mount Airy
6-Voyager Academy
7-East Carteret
8-Franklin Academy
9-Lincoln Charter
10-Rosewood
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes.
4-A State Playoffs Week One
1-Wakefield
2-East Chapel Hill
3-Green Hope
4-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Greensboro Page
7-Clayton
-Greensboro Grimsley
9-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
10-Charlotte Catholic
Others Receiving Votes: Lake Norman, Wilmington New Hanover.
3-A State Playoffs Week One
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Union Pines
5-Hickory
-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
7-Weddington
8-Wilson Fike
9-Asheville
-Northern Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Hickory Ridge.
2-A State Playoffs Week One
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Salisbury
4-Shelby
5-Wilkes Central
6-Croatan
7-Newton-Conover
8-Washington
9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-Hendersonville
Others Receiving Votes: North Lenoir.
1-A State Playoffs Week One
1-Raleigh Charter School
-Bishop McGuinness
-Elkin
4-Pine Lake Prep
5-Voyager Academy
6-Albemarle
7-Mount Airy
8-Louisburg
9-East Carteret
10-Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes-South Stanly, Tarboro.
1-A Week Eight
1-Louisburg
2-Pine Lake Prep
-Elkin
4-Bishop McGuinness
5-Raleigh Charter School
6-Albemarle
-Mount Airy
8-South Stanley
9-Lincoln Charter
10-Tarboro
-East Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: Community School of Davidson.
2-A Week Eight
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Salisbury
4-Shelby
5-Croatan
6-Wilkes Central
7-Newton-Conover
8-Washington
9-Hendersonville
10-North Carolina School of Science and Math
-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Jordan-Matthews, North Lenoir, St. Pauls.
3-A Week Eight
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Wilson Fike
5-Union Pines
6-Hickory
7-Weddington
8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
9-Western Guilford
10-Asheville
Others Receiving Votes: Northern Guilford, Hickory Ridge, South Iredell.
4-A Week Eight
1-Wakefield
2-East Chapel Hill
-Raleigh Millbrook
-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Greensboro Grimsley
7-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
8-Greensboro Page
-Clayton
-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Catholic, Lake Norman, Wilmington New Hanover.
1-A Week Seven
1-Louisburg
2-Elkin
3-Pine Lake Prep
4-Bishop McGuinness
5-Albemarle
6-Mount Airy
7-Raleigh Charter School
8-Franklin Academy
9-South Stanly
10-Rosewood
Others Receiving Votes: Tarboro, Lincoln Charter.
2-A Week Seven
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Salisbury
5-Wilkes Central
6-Croatan
7-Washington
-Newton-Conover
9-North Lenoir
10-Currituck County
Others Receiving Votes: Central Academy, Hendersonville, First Flight.
3-A Week Seven
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
-Wilson Fike
5-Union Pines
6-Hickory
7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
8-Weddington
9-Western Guilford
10-Northern Guilford
-Asheville
Others Receiving Votes: South Iredell, Hickory Ridge.
4-A Week Seven
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-East Chapel Hill
-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Charlotte Myers Park
-Northwest Guilford
9-Greensboro Page
-Greensboro Grimsley
Others Receiving Votes: Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds, Ardrey Kell, Lake Norman, Clayton, Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover.
1-A Week Six
1-Louisburg
2-Elkin
3-Bishop McGuinness
-Pine Lake Prep
5-Albemarle
6-Mount Airy
7-Raleigh Charter School
8-South Stanly
-Lincoln Charter
10-Tarboro
2-A Week Six
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Salisbury
5-Croatan
6-Wilkes Central
7-Newton-Conover
8-Washington
9-First Flight
10-North Lenoir
Others receiving votes: Central Academy, Hendersonville, Ayden-Grifton, Goldsboro, Currituck County.
3-A Week Six
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Wilson Fike
5-Union Pines
6-Weddington
7-Hickory
8-Western Guilford
-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Asheville, Wilson Hunt, Northern Guilford, South Iredell.
4-A Week Six
1-Wakefield
2-East Chapel Hill
3-Raleigh Millbrook
4-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Greensboro Page
8-Charlotte Myers Park
9-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
-Northwest Guilford
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell, Clayton, Charlotte Providence, Lake Norman.
1-A Week Five
1-Louisburg
2-Bishop McGuinness
3-Elkin
4-Pine Lake Prep
5-Albemarle
-Mount Airy
7-South Stanly
8-Lincoln Charter
9-Raleigh Charter School
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Carteret, Franklin Academy.
2-A Week Five
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Salisbury
5-East Wilkes
6-Newton-Conover
7-Croatan
8-Washington
9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Hendersonville, Currituck County, North Lenoir, Central Academy, Ayden-Grifton.
3-A Week Five
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Wilson Fike
5-Union Pines
6-Weddington
7-Hickory
8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
9-Western Guilford
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Northern Guilford, Asheville, Wilson Hunt, South Iredell.
4-A Week Five
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
-East Chapel Hill
-Green Hope
5-Raleigh Enloe
6-Charlotte Myers Park
-Charlotte Catholic
8-Greensboro Page
9-Clayton
-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover.
4-A Week Four
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-East Chapel Hill
4-Raleigh Enloe
5-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
-Green Hope
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Charlotte Catholic
9-Greensboro Page
-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Providence, Wilmington New Hanover.
3-A Week Four
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Chapel Hill
4-Union Pines
5-Wilson Fike
6-Western Guilford
7-Weddington
8-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
9-Hickory
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Wilson Hunt, Northern Guilford, Asheville, Hibriten, South Iredell
2-A Week Four
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Salisbury
5-Croatan
6-Newton-Conover
7-Washington
8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
9-North Lenoir
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Goldsboro, Hendersonville, Currituck County, Wilkes Central, Central Academy.
1-A Week Four
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Louisburg
3-Elkin
4-Pine Lake Prep
5-Mount Airy
6-Raleigh Charter School
-Albemarle
8-East Carteret
9-South Stanly
-Voyager Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Lincoln Charter, Gray Stone Day School, Franklin Academy.
4-A Week Three
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-East Chapel Hill
4-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
-Raleigh Enloe
6-Green Hope
7-Charlotte Catholic
-Charlotte Myers Park
9-Ardrey Kell
10-Greensboro Page
-Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Wilmington New Hanover, Charlotte Providence.
3-A Week Three
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Union Pines
3-Weddington
4-Chapel Hill
5-Marvin Ridge
6-Wilson Fike
7-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
8-Wilson Hunt
9-Hickory
10-Hickory Ridge
Others Receiving Votes: Western Guilford, Asheville, South Iredell, Northern Guilford, T.C. Roberson.
2-A Week Three
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Salisbury
5-Newton-Conover
6-Croatan
7-Washington
8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
9-Hendersonville
10-North Lenoir
Others Receiving Votes: Central Academy, Goldsboro, First Flight, Currituck County.
1-A Week Three
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Voyager Academy
-Elkin
5-Raleigh Charter School
-Louisburg
7-East Carteret
8-Mount Airy
9-Franklin Academy
10-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes, Lincoln Charter, Community School of Davidson.
4-A Week Two
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
-East Chapel Hill
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Raleigh Enloe
8-Greensboro Page
9-Clayton
10-Ardrey Kell
-Charlotte Myers Park
-Lake Norman
-Wilmington New Hanover
3-A Week Two
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Weddington
3-Union Pines
4-Chapel Hill
5-Marvin Ridge
6-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
7-Wilson Fike
8-Wilson Hunt
9-South Iredell
10-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Asheville, Hickory Ridge, Northern Guilford, Western Guilford, Charles B. Aycock.
2-A Week Two
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Shelby
4-Newton-Conover
5-Salisbury
6-Wilkes Central
7-Croatan
8-North Carolina School of Science and Math
9-Washington
10-Central Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Hendersonville, North Lenoir, Goldsboro.
1-A Week Two
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Voyager Academy
3-Raleigh Charter School
-Pine Lake Prep
5-Elkin
6-Louisburg
-Mount Airy
8-East Carteret
9-Community School of Davidson
10-Franklin Academy
-Gray Stone Day School
Others Receiving Votes: East Wilkes.
4-A Week One
1-Wakefield
2-Raleigh Millbrook
3-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
4-Charlotte Catholic
5-Green Hope
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Raleigh Enloe
8-Greensboro Page
9-Clayton
-Ardrey Kell
Others Receiving Votes: Lake Norman, Wilmington Hoggard, Charlotte Myers Park.
3-A Week One
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Chapel Hill
3-Marvin Ridge
4-Union Pines
5-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
6-Weddington
7-Wilson Fike
8-Asheville
9-South Iredell
10-Hickory
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Hickory Ridge, Wilson Hunt, Western Guilford, Northern Guilford, Statesville, Rocky Mount.
2-A Week One
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Newton-Conover
4-Shelby
5-Salisbury
6-Central Academy
7-Croatan
8-Hendersonville
9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-Washington
Others Receiving Votes: Goldsboro, North Lenoir.
1-A Week One
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Raleigh Charter School
3-Mount Airy
-Voyager Academy
5-Elkin
6-Franklin Academy
-Louisburg
8-East Carteret
9-Gray Stone Day School
10-Community School of Davidson
Others Receiving Votes: Pine Lake Prep, Riverside-Martin.
1-A Preseason Poll
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Raleigh Charter School
3-Voyager Academy
4-Mount Airy
5-East Carteret
-Elkin
7-Pine Lake Prep
9-Gray Stone Day School
10-Franklin Academy
Others receiving votes: Community School of Davidson, Riverside-Martin, Tarboro, Louisburg.
2-A Preseason Poll
1-Carrboro
2-Brevard
3-Newton-Conover
4-Central Academy
5-Shelby
6-Salisbury
7-Hendersonville
8-Croatan
9-North Carolina School of Science and Math
10-North Lenoir
3-A Preseason Poll
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
-Chapel Hill
4-Marvin Ridge
5-Weddington
6-Wilson Fike
7-Union Pines
-South Iredell
9-Asheville
10-Western Guilford
-Hickory
Others receiving votes: Charles B. Aycock, Statesville, Northern Guilford, Hickory Ridge, Wilson Hunt, Rocky Mount.
4-A Preseason Poll
1-Wakefield
2-Winston-Salem R.J. Reynolds
3-Raleigh Millbrook
4-Charlotte Catholic
5-Green Hope
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Greensboro Page
8-Raleigh Enloe
9-Lake Norman
-Ardrey Kell
Others receiving votes: Northwest Guilford, Wilmington Hoggard, Clayton, Charlotte Myers Park.