Men's Tennis State Polls 2022
2022 Men's Tennis State Polls
1-A FINAL
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Elkin
-Mount Airy
4-Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
5-Uwharrie Charter School
6-Voyager Academy
7-South Stanly
8-East Wilkes
9-Riverside-Martin
10-Triangle Math and Science
Others Receiving Votes: Chatham Central.
2-A FINAL
1-North Carolina School of Science and Math
2-Raleigh Charter School
3-Pine Lake Prep School
4-Franklin Academy
5-Lincoln Charter School
6-Research Triangle
7-Salisbury
8-Burns
9-Washington
10-West Stokes
-East Surry
Others Receiving Votes: Surry Central, Clinton, Lincolnton.
3-A FINAL
1-Carrboro
2-Hickory
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
4-South Point
5-Wilson Fike
6-Lake Norman Charter School
7-Greenville J.H. Rose
8-Central Davidson
9-Croatan
10-Union Pines
Others Receiving Votes: Cedar Ridge, Atkins, Harnett Central, Shelby Crest.
4-A FINAL
1-Marvin Ridge
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-East Chapel Hill
5-Hough
6-Panther Creek
7-Leesville Road
8-Lake Norman
9-Greensboro Page
10-Pinecrest
-Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Durham Jordan, Wilmington New Hanover.
"Best oi the Best" FINAL
1-Cary Academy
2-Charlotte Country Day School
3-Durham Academy
4-Marvin Ridge
5-Green Hope
6-Cardinal Gibbons
7-East Chapel Hill
8-Forsyth Country Day School
9-Greensboro Day School
10-Hough
1-A Week Two, State Playoffs
1-Bishop McGuinness
2-Mount Airy
3-Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
4-Elkin
5-South Stanly
6-Uwharrie Charter School
7-East Wilkes
8-Riverside-Martin
9-Voyager Academy
10-Cornerstone Charter School
Others Receiving Votes: Piedmont Community School, Triangle Math and Science.
2-A Week Two, State Playoffs
1-North Carolina School of Science and Math
2-Raleigh Charter School
3-Pine Lake Prep
4-Franklin Academy
5-Lincoln Charter School
6-Salisbury
7-Research Triangle
8-Washington
9-Burns
10-West Stokes
-Clinton
-Surry Central
Others Receiving Votes: East Surry, Community School of Davidson, Lincolnton, North Surry.
3-A Week Two, State Playoffs
1-Carrboro
2-Lake Norman Charter School
3-Fayetteville Terry Sanford
4-South Point
5-Hickory
6-Wilson Fike
7-Greenville J.H. Rose
8-Central Davidson
9-Croatan
10-Atkins
-West Carteret
Others Receiving Votes: Harnett Central, St. Stephens.
4-A Week Two, State Playoffs
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Hough
4-Panther Creek
5-East Chapel Hill
6-Marvin Ridge
7-Lake Norman
8-Leesville Road
9-Greensboro Page
10-Pinecrest
-Clayton
Others Receiving Votes: Durham Jordan, Wilmington New Hanover.
"Best of the Best" Week Two, State Playoffs
1-Cary Academy
2-Durham Academy
3-Green Hope
4-Cardinal Gibbons
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Hough
7-Panther Creek
8-East Chapel Hill
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Forsyth Country Day School