Men's Tennis State Polls 2021
2021 Men's Tennis State Polls
1-A FINAL
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Community School of Davidson
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-Franklin Academy
9-East Wilkes
10-Chatham Central
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A FINAL
1-Carrboro
2-Ledford
3-Greene Central
4-Atkins
5-North Lincoln
6-Central Davidson
7-Brevard
8-South Rowan
9-Croatan
10-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: Fred T. Foard, Surry Central, Ashe County, Hibriten, North Davidson, Lake Norman Charter School, Mount Pleasant.
3-A FINAL
1-Marvin Ridge
2-Chapel Hill
3-Wilmington New Hanover
4-Clayton
5-T.C. Roberson
6-Northern Guilford
7-East Chapel Hill
8-Hickory
9-Greenville J.H. Rose
10-Wilson Fike
Others Receiving Votes: Charlotte Catholic, Forestview, Cox Mill, Western Guilford, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, A.C. Reynolds.
4-A FINAL
1-Cardinal Gibbons
-Green Hope
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Raleigh Broughton
6-Ardrey Kell
7-Raleigh Millbrook
8-Charlotte Myers Park
9-Pinecrest
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Wakefield, Wilmington Hoggard.
"Best of the Best" FINAL
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Green Hope
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Greensboro Day School
7-Durham Academy
8-Cary Academy
9-Raleigh Broughton
10-Marvin Ridge
1-A Week Eight
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Community School of Davidson
5-Elkin
6-Research Triangle
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-Chatham Central
9-East Wilkes
10-Franklin Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Uwharrie Charter Academy.
2-A Week Eight
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Atkins
4-Carrboro
5-North Lincoln
6-South Rowan
7-Central Davidson
8-Croatan
9-Brevard
10-Oak Grove
-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Eight
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Northern Guilford
4-T.C. Roberson
5-Chapel Hill
6-Greenville J.H. Rose
7-Wilmington New Hanover
8-Charlotte Catholic
9-Cox Mill
10-Wilson Fike
Others Receiving Votes: East Chapel Hill, Forestview, West Carteret, Fayetteville Terry Sanford.
4-A Week Eight
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Leesville Road
3-Green Hope
4-Hough
5-Raleigh Broughton
6-Raleigh Millbrook
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Ardrey Kell
9-Pinecrest
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Wakefield, Wilmington Hoggard.
"Best of the Best" Week Eight
1-Cardinal Gibbons
2-Leesville Road
3-Green Hope
4-Hough
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Greensboro Day School
7-Durham Academy
8-Clayton
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Cary Academy
1-A Week Seven
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Community School of Davidson
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-Franklin Academy
9-East Wilkes
10-Chatham Central
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Seven
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Atkins
4-Carrboro
5-North Lincoln
6-South Rowan
7-Central Davidson
8-Croatan
9-Brevard
10-Oak Grove
-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Seven
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Chapel Hill
4-T.C. Roberson
5-Northern Guilford
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Wilmington New Hanover
8-Greenville J.H. Rose
9-East Chapel Hill
10-Cox Mill
Others Receiving Votes: Forestview, Union Pines, West Carteret, Wilson Fike, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Burlington Williams.
4-A Week Seven
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Charlotte Myers Park
6-Raleigh Millbrook
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Ardrey Kell
9-Pinecrest
10-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Northwest Guilford, Greensboro Page, Wakefield, Wilmington Hoggard.
"Best of the Best" Week Seven
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Greensboro Day School
7-Durham Academy
8-Clayton
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Cary Academy
1-A Week Six
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Community School of Davidson
4-Lincoln Charter School
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-Franklin Academy
9-Chatham Central
10-East Wilkes
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Six
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Atkins
4-Central Davidson
5-South Rowan
6-Carrboro
7-Croatan
8-North Lincoln
9-Brevard
10-Oak Grove
Others Receiving Votes: Salisbury, First Flight, Rutherford-Spindale Central.
3-A Week Six
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-T.C. Roberson
4-Chapel Hill
5-Northern Guilford
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Wilmington New Hanover
8-East Chapel Hill
9-Greenville J.H. Rose
10-Forestview
Others Receiving Votes: Cox Mill, Union Pines, West Carteret, Wilson Fike, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, South Iredell.
4-A Week Six
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Hough
4-Leesville Road
5-Charlotte Providence
6-Pinecrest
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Ardrey Kell
9-Raleigh Millbrook
10-Charlotte Myers Park
Others Receiving Votes: Wakefield.
"Best of the Best" Week Six
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Hough
4-Leesville Road
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Greensboro Day School
7-Durham Academy
8-Clayton
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Cary Academy
1-A Week Five
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Community School of Davidson
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-East Wilkes
9-Franklin Academy
10-Chatham Central
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Five
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Carrboro
4-Central Davidson
5-Atkins
6-South Rowan
7-Salisbury
8-Croatan
9-Brevard
10-Rutherford-Spindale Central
Others Receiving Votes: Shelby, North Lincoln, First Flight, Wheatmore.
3-A Week Five
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Chapel Hill
4-T.C. Roberson
5-Northern Guilford
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-Wilmington New Hanover
8-East Chapel Hill
9-Union Pines
10-Greenville J.H. Rose
Others Receiving Votes: Cox Mill, Forestview, West Carteret, Weddington, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Western Alamance.
4-A Week Five
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Raleigh Broughton
6-Raleigh Millbrook
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Pinecrest
-Charlotte Providence
10-Wakefield
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell, Northwest Guilford, Greensboro Page.
"Best of the Best" Week Five
1-Green Hope
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Leesville Road
4-Hough
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Greensboro Day School
7-Durham Academy
8-Clayton
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Raleigh Broughton
1-A Week Four
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Pine Lake Prep
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Community School of Davidson
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuiness
8-Chatham Central
9-East Wilkes
10-Franklin Academy
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Four
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Central Davidson
4-Salisbury
5-Carrboro
6-Atkins
7-Croatan
8-Brevard
9-Wheatmore
10-First Flight
-North Lincoln
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Four
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Charlotte Catholic
4-Chapel Hill
5-T.C. Roberson
6-East Chapel Hill
7-Northern Guilford
8-Wilmington New Hanover
9-Union Pines
10-Cox Mill
Others Receiving Votes: Greenville J.H. Rose, Forestview, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Western Alamance, Weddington.
4-A Week Four
1-Leesville Road
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Green Hope
4-Hough
5-Raleigh Millbrook
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Pinecrest
9-Wakefield
10-Northwest Guilford
-Charlotte Providence
Others Receiving Votes: Ardrey Kell, Raleigh Enloe.
"Best of the Best" Week Four
1-Leesville Road
2-Cardinal Gibbons
3-Green Hope
4-Hough
5-Durham Academy
6-Raleigh Millbrook
7-Raleigh Broughton
8-Clayton
9-Marvin Ridge
10-Charlotte Country Day School
1-A Week Three
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Community School of Davidson
3-Pine Lake Prep
4-Lincoln Charter Scholol
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-Chatham Central
9-East Wilkes
10-Franklin Academy
Others Receiving Votes: None.
2-A Week Three
1-Greene Central
2-Ledford
3-Central Davidson
4-Croatan
5-Salisbury
6-Atkins
7-Brevard
8-Carrboro
9-Whiteville
-First Flight
-Wheatmore
Others Receiving Votes: Oak Grove, Rutherford-Spindale Central, Trinity.
3-A Week Three
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Charlotte Catholic
4-East Chapel Hill
5-Chapel Hill
6-T.C. Roberson
7-Wilmington New Hanover
8-Union Pines
9-Northern Guilford
10-Forestview
Others Receiving Votes: Western Alamance, Burlington Williams, Weddington, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Cox Mill, Greenville J.H. Rose, Harnett Central.
4-A Week Three
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Hough
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Northwest Guilford
9-Ardrey Kell
-Wakefield
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Page, Pinecrest, Greensboro Grimsley.
"Best of the Best" Week Three
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Hough
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Clayton
8-Marvin Ridge
9-Charlotte Country Day School
10-Durham Academy
1-A Week Two
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Community School of Davidson
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Pine Lake Prep
5-Research Triangle
6-Elkin
7-Bishop McGuinness
8-East Wilkes
9-Chatham Central
10-Franklin Academy
Others Receiving Votes: Mount Airy.
2-A Week Two
1-Greene Central
2-Salisbury
3-Ledford
4-Croatan
5-Carrboro
6-Central Davidson
7-Atkins
8-Brevard
9-Wheatmore
10-Trinity
-First Flight
Others Receiving Votes: None.
3-A Week Two
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Chapel Hill
4-Charlotte Catholic
5-Wilmington New Hanover
6-East Chapel Hill
7-T.C. Roberson
8-Weddington
9-Union Pines
10-Charles B. Aycock
Others Receiving Votes: A.C. Reynolds, Northern Guilford, Mount Tabor, Wilson Fike, Burlington Williams, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Asheville, Hickory, Cox Mill, Harnett Central.
4-A Week Two
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Hough
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Charlotte Myers Park
8-Northwest Guilford
-Greensboro Page
10-Wakefield
Others Receiving Votes: Greensboro Grimsley.
"Best of the Best" Week Two
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Millbrook
5-Hough
6-Raleigh Broughton
7-Clayton
8-Marvin Ridge
9-Charlotte Country Day School
10-Charlotte Myers Park
1-A Week One
1-Raleigh Charter School
2-Community School of Davidson
3-Lincoln Charter School
4-Pine Lake Prep
5-Research Triangle
6-Bishop McGuinness
7-Elkin
8-Franklin Academy
9-East Wilkes
10-Mount Airy
Others Receiving Votes-Chatham Central.
2-A Week One
1-Salisbury
2-Greene Central
3-Croatan
4-Carrboro
5-Ledford
6-Brevard
7-Atkins
8-Central Davidson
9-Oak Grove
10-Wheatmore
Others Receiving Votes: Trinity, First Flight, Durham School of the Arts.
3-A Week One
1-Clayton
2-Marvin Ridge
3-Chapel Hill
4-East Chapel Hill
5-Wilmington New Hanover
6-Charlotte Catholic
7-T.C. Roberson
8-A.C. Reynolds
9-Union Pines
10-Weddington
Others Receiving Votes: Charles B. Aycock, Hickory, Western Alamance, Cleveland, Wilson Fike, Burlington Williams, Fayetteville Terry Sanford, Mount Tabor, Cox Mill, Asheville, Concord, Harnett Central.
4-A Week One
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Broughton
5-Charlotte Myers Park
6-Raleigh Millbrook
7-Hough
8-Greensboro Grimsley
9-Greensboro Page
10-Wakefield
Others Receiving Votes: Holly Springs, Pinecrest, Raleigh Enloe.
"Best of the Best" Week One
1-Leesville Road
2-Green Hope
3-Cardinal Gibbons
4-Raleigh Broughton
5-Charlotte Country Day School
6-Clayton
7-Marvin Ridge
8-Charlotte Myers Park
9-Raleigh Millbrook
10-Durham Academy